Awarded contract
Post Diagnostic Support Dementia Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alzheimer Scotland - Action on Dementia
- Value
- GBP 194,000
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 25 April 2022
Tender description
Post Diagnostic Support Dementia Support. To provide high quality post diagnostic support to people newly diagnosed with dementia in North Lanarkshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2022
- Completed: Award published25 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Post Diagnostic Support Dementia Support.
Related topics
Topics related to Post Diagnostic Support Dementia Support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,179£186.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
