Awarded contract

Photography and Videography Services - Up to 2 Year Term Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
John Need Media
Value
GBP 48,000
Topic
Photographic and ancillary services
Published
25 April 2022

Tender description

Crown Estate Scotland needs the services of an experienced photographer, videographer and editor, for an average of 4 days per month, to: - Contribute to the creative development of our photography and film projects - Organise shoots as necessary to get the elements required for our projects, including: - Obtaining the required consent and permissions to conduct shoots - Their own travel and accommodation - Sourcing equipment and additional support where necessary - Running shoots whilst on site - Managing their H&S requirements on site (inc. conducting Risk Assessments where necessary) - Capture and edit: - Images for our Corporate media library - Footage for our film projects - Produce finished images and films suitable for publication on our website, social media channels and documents The provider should be proficient with the Adobe Creative suite – specifically Lightroom and PremierePro, with AfterEffects knowledge advantageous – and have good working knowledge of project management and file transfer tools such as Basecamp. The provider should be able to demonstrate a range of different stills and video work in their portfolio, covering various distinct subjects. An understanding of how film and images can be used in communications campaigns would be an advantage, as would an understanding of audiences and stakeholders in renewable energy, tourism, farming, and rural and coastal communities. This work may involve a substantial amount of travel.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79960000 · Photographic and ancillary services
  • 79961000 · Photographic services
  • 79961300 · Specialised photography services
  • 79961350 · Studio photography services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Photography and Videography Services - Up to 2 Year Term Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Photography and Videography Services - Up to 2 Year Term Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.