Awarded contract

PB2021-00585 Darlington Public Space CCTV Scheme Maintenance and Call Out

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
5 years
Published
26 April 2022

Tender description

The Council has a requirement for Maintenance, 24 hour call out and repairs service of its Public Space CCTV system and associated equipment. The service provided must be in line with the latest edition of requirements for Electrical Installations BS 7671:2018 (IET Wiring Regulations 18th Edition), Health and Safety at Work Act, all relevant British Standard specifications and Codes of Practice the Data Commissioners CCTV Code of Practice. The Contractor is also required to be a Genetec Partner.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PB2021-00585 Darlington Public Space CCTV Scheme Maintenance and Call Out, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.