Awarded contract

Out of Hours Telephony Services

Details

Value
GBP 47,952
Topic
Telephone-answering services
Published
27 April 2022

Tender description

River Clyde Homes requires to procure the services of an experienced and competent company to provide an ‘Out of Hours’ telephony service for our tenants A detailed specification for the service required is provided at Appendix F. This should be read and fully understood before submitting a tender response. The service must be implemented and operational by Monday 4th October, only companies who can meet this timescale should submit a tender offer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

River Clyde Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
  • 79512000 · Call centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Out of Hours Telephony Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Out of Hours Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.