Awarded contract

NOE CPC Medical Cylinder Gases

Details

Value
GBP 88,000,000
Topic
Medical gases
Published
29 April 2022

Tender description

Medical Cylinder Gases are a high spend area within the NHS. The NOE CPC are undertaking a full procurement tender for a one stop shop provider for the provision of Medical Cylinder Gases including but not limited to: <br/>— Medical Carbon dioxide,<br/>— Medical air,<br/>— Medical helium and oxygen mixture,<br/>— Specialty gases,<br/>— Medical nitrous oxide,<br/>— Medical oxygen,<br/>— Any specialised "prescription" gases. Lot 1: The below-listed Authorities (plus those entities listed at Section II.2.11 and Section VI.3) are eligible to access the resulting framework – subject to NOE CPC approval.<br/><br/>Barnsley Facilities Services Limited <br/>Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Calderdale And Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Calderdale And Huddersfield Solutions Limited (Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust)<br/>Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited (Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)<br/>Doncaster And Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Harrogate And District NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Harrogate Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd (T/A Harrogate Integrated Facilities Ltd) <br/>Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Isle Of Man Department of Health <br/>Leeds And York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust <br/>Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust <br/>Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust <br/>Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Locala Community Partnerships CIC <br/>Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust <br/>Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Sheffield Health & Social Care NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust <br/>Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust <br/>The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust <br/>The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust <br/>United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust <br/>University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust <br/>University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust <br/>York And Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust <br/>York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management (York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)<br/>Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust <br/><br/>NOE CPC member bodies as listed at: http://www.noecpc.nhs.uk/current-members<br/>and any additional new NOE CPC members including wholly owned companies and subsidiaries, may utilise this framework agreement during the contract term.<br/><br/>See Section II.2.11 and VI.3 for list of entities eligible to utilise any resulting framework, subject to the approval of NOE CPC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24111500 · Medical gases

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NOE CPC Medical Cylinder Gases, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.