Awarded contract

NMNI 3317611 Transforming the Ulster Folk Museum A People’s Project

Details

Value
GBP 3,182,546
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
26 April 2022

Tender description

Provision of construction related professional services by a team of Consultants and their supply chain, referred to as an Integrated Consultant Team (ICT). The ICT will actively develop the Employer’s Requirements, complete the feasibility study, prepare the concept and developed design of a new Front Entrance Building and non-public workshop/storage buildings at the Ulster Folk Museum, and shall provide the professional services applicable to all RIBA Plan of Work 2013 Stages 1 to 7 Lot 1: Provision of construction related professional services by a team of Consultants and their supply chain, referred to as an Integrated Consultant Team (ICT). The ICT will actively develop the Employer’s Requirements, complete the feasibility study, prepare the concept and developed design of a new Front Entrance Building and non-public workshop/storage buildings at the Ulster Folk Museum, and shall provide the professional services applicable to all RIBA Plan of Work 2013 Stages 1 to 7. Additional information: Award criteria is as set out in the Instructions to Tenderers document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Museums Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services
  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services
  • 92520000 · Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NMNI 3317611 Transforming the Ulster Folk Museum A People’s Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NMNI 3317611 Transforming the Ulster Folk Museum A People’s Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.