Expired contract

National Clinical Audit of Psychosis

Details

Value
GBP 1,229,662
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
26 April 2022

Tender description

The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation that will manage the National Clinical Audit of Psychosis. The audit will be delivered across England and Wales. The successful bidder will be required to build on the achievements of the audit to date and enhance the ability of the audit to be used for healthcare improvement. The total contract value is £1,230,000 exc. VAT for the duration of three years. It is anticipated that the new service will commence in August 2022. This procurement is for clinical services which are part of the 'Public Contract Regulations (PCR2015)' for the purpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations. The procedure that the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender. The process will be similar to Open Procedure under the Regulations applied and so reserves the right to depart from that procedure at any point. To access the ITT documents: For a bidder who has already registered themselves on WAX as a supplier: Open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on "Open opportunities - Find the right opportunity and click on "View Details" - Click on "Log in" For a bidder who has NOT registered themselves on WAX as a supplier: Open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on ''Register Here" - Complete the supplier registration form and Click on "Register" - Activate your account - Open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on "Open opportunities"- Find the right opportunity and click on "View Details" - Click on "Log in" Bidders must respond to all questions. The deadline for the submission of the tender is 12 noon on 07 January 2022. Please note that any communication from HQIP regarding this tender will be via the Source2Contract messaging board. Bidders must use the Source2Contract messaging board for their communications with HQIP regarding procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025

About the buyer

The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Clinical Audit of Psychosis.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Clinical Audit of Psychosis, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.