Invitation to tender to extend an existing play area
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
- Published
- 25 April 2022
- Submission
- 7 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rolleston on Dove Parish Council wishes to employ a Principal Contractor to carry out the supply and installation of new play equipment and safety surfacing for an age range of toddler to 10 years old as an extension to the existing Meadow View play area. Tenders should be returned in a sealed envelope bearing no company identification and marked TENDER FOR MEADOW VIEW PLAY AREA to the Parish Clerk, Rolleston on Dove Parish Council, c/o 32 Hillcrest Rise, Burntwood WS7 4SH by 7th June 2022 (noon). A site visit is essential to assess access, gain detailed measurements, location of nearby properties and access points to and around the site. The play area is an open site and suppliers are welcome to visit the site at their own convenience without penalty.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2022
About the buyer
ROLLESTON ON DOVE PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535000 · Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rolleston-on-dove-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rolleston-on-dove-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rolleston-on-dove-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rolleston-on-dove-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rolleston-on-dove-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rolleston-on-dove-parish-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender to extend an existing play area.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ROLLESTON ON DOVE PARISH COUNCIL.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
