GEP Curricula Audit
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 April 2022
- Submission
- 13 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HEE are looking to commission a curricula review of their Genomics education programme. The aim of this curricula review is to obtain, analyse and interpret where genetics and genomics are present within UK medical and healthcare educational curricula, standards and frameworks both at the pre-registration and post-registration level. In addition, this work will also consider the presence of content referring to rare disease, including rare diseases with a non-genomic cause, to support HEE's work on the delivery of the UK Rare Disease Framework. The aim of this curricula review is to obtain, analyse and interpret where genetics and genomics are present within UK medical and healthcare educational curricula, standards and frameworks both at the pre-registration and post-registration level. In addition, this work will also consider the presence of content referring to rare disease, including rare diseases with a non-genomic Further detail and the tender documents can be downloaded from the link below: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2022
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GEP Curricula Audit.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to GEP Curricula Audit, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
