Awarded contract

General Insurance - Derry City & Strabane District Council

Details

Value
GBP 142,252.74
Topic
Insurance services
Published
29 April 2022

Tender description

General Insurances - (Excluding insurance broking / claims management services) Lot 1: Commercial Combined Commercial Combined Insurance Lot 2: Crime Crime Insurance Lot 3: Cyber Liability Cyber Liability Insurance Lot 4: Exhibition & Regalia Exhibition & Regalia Insurance Lot 5: Commercial Legal Expenses Commercial Legal Expenses Insurance Lot 6: Commercial Legal Expenses -Councillors Commercial Legal Expenses -Councillors Insurance Lot 7: Marine Liability / Hull Marine Liability / Hull Insurance Lot 8: Officials' Indemnity Officials' Indemnity Insurance Lot 9: Professional Indemnity Professional Indemnity Insurance Lot 10: Trustees Indemnity - P&CSP Trustees Indemnity - P&CSP Insurance Lot 11: Combined Liability - P&CSP Combined Liability - P&CSP Insurance Lot 12: Trustees Indemnity - D&S - RP Trustees Indemnity - D&S - RP Insurance Lot 13: Professional Indemnity - D&S - RP Professional Indemnity - D&S - RP Insurance Lot 14: Office Combined - D&S - RP Office Combined - D&S - RP Insurance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to General Insurance - Derry City & Strabane District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to General Insurance - Derry City & Strabane District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.