Awarded contract
Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Forward Trust
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award - Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Services Lot 1: Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published26 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
