Expired contract

CS22049 Provision of Etransafe Data for the CRACK IT Challenge Virtual

Details

Value
GBP 10,082.41
Topic
Programming services
Published
29 April 2022

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for the services of ETRANSAFE data lake for CRACK IT Challenge: Virtual Second Species to UKRI - MRC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2022
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2022
  3. Completed: Award published29 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72243000 · Programming services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS22049 Provision of Etransafe Data for the CRACK IT Challenge Virtual.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.