Awarded contract
Contract for the Supply of a Server Solution for a 5 Year Term to the University of Birmingham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 416,658
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Servers
- Published
- 26 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of a Server system for a 5 year term. Made as a call off to FRAM495/20
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2022
- Completed: Award published26 April 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48820000 · Servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Supply of a Server Solution for a 5 Year Term to the University of Birmingham.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
