Contract Award - Specialist Led Orthodontic Services via PDPS
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
15 suppliers
- Crystal Peaks Orthodontics
- Embrace Orthodontics
- Hanji Dental Care
- Haricovert Ltd
- Indental Orthodontics
- KDPG Ltd
- Neo Orthodontics North East Ltd
- Orthodontic Centre UK Ltd
- Orthoworld 2000 Ltd
- Portman Healthcare Ltd
- Saltaire
- South Tyneside Orthodontic Centre Ltd
- St Pauls Orthodontics Limited
- Turret Orthodontics T/A AMK Orthodontics Limited
- Windmill Orthodontics
- Value
- GBP 145,299,297
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Orthodontic services
- Published
- 25 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support is a commissioning support service hosted by NHS England and is managing NHSE188 - Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS) for Specialist Led Orthodontic Services on behalf of NHS England (North). A Call for Competition via PDPS providers across NHSE Cheshire & Merseyside, NHSE Cumbria & North East, NHSE Lancashire & South Cumbria and NHS Yorkshire & the Humber has resulted in a number of contract awards as per this Contract Award Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 August 2021
- Completed: Award published25 April 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85131100 · Orthodontic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
