Contract Award - Consultancy Services for Landscape and Visual Impact Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AAH Planning Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Environmental management
- Published
- 26 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Lincolnshire County Council (the Council) requires professional consultancy services to assess the Landscape and Visual Impact connected to a number of developments that are proposed in Lincolnshire. The Council has recently been contacted by several developers who will be making applications to the Planning Inspectorate under the Nationally Significant Infrastructure Projects (NSIP) planning regime for five (5) solar farms across Lincolnshire comprising around 12,000 acres of land. The contract term is for the initial twelve (12) months period starting from 14th February 2022 until 13th February 2023. Any additional services beyond the initial term of the contract are yet to be determined and shall be dependant on the way the applications are progressing, as well as the developer. As a result, the contract shall contain an option for the Council to extend the Contract by one (1) additional period of twelve (12) months. The contract end date, if the extension is taken out, shall be 14th February 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2022
- Completed: Award published26 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 February 2023
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90710000 · Environmental management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Consultancy Services for Landscape and Visual Impact Assessment.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Consultancy Services for Landscape and Visual Impact Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
