Awarded contract

City Region Deal - Regional Energy Masterplan

Details

Value
GBP 145,675
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
26 April 2022

Tender description

Stirling Council and Clackmannanshire Council, through their City Region Deal, are looking to award a contract to develop a Regional Energy Masterplan.  The vision for the Masterplan is to bring about a carbon neutral City Region through identifying and employing low carbon energy systems that are smart; fit for the future; and are economically, environmentally and socially sustainable.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to City Region Deal - Regional Energy Masterplan.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to City Region Deal - Regional Energy Masterplan, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.