Awarded contract

CE-02161 Bowsland Green Primary School and The Manor CofE Primary School Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 386,853
Topic
School catering services
Published
29 April 2022

Tender description

To supply catering services to 2 primary schoolsBowsland Green Primary SchoolThe Manor C of E primary Schools Lot 1: Procurement of school catering service for Bowsland Green Primary School & The Manor C of E Primary School

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

CE-02161 Bowsland Green Primary School and The Manor CofE Primary School Catering Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-02161 Bowsland Green Primary School and The Manor CofE Primary School Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-02161 Bowsland Green Primary School and The Manor CofE Primary School Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to CE-02161 Bowsland Green Primary School and The Manor CofE Primary School Catering Services.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.