CA10409 - Enteral Feed contract
Details
- Topic
- Enteral feeds
- Published
- 29 April 2022
- Submission
- 10 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the Provision of the Nursing Service, Nutrition Supply including feeds, pumps, ancillaries, and a home delivery service To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10409. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10409 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2022
About the buyer
West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33692300 · Enteral feeds
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10409 - Enteral Feed contract.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
