Awarded contract

C17CSAE/703473453 Provision of Maintenance to C-17 Mobile Platform Stands and Ancillaries

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Published
28 April 2022

Tender description

This contract is to meet the requirements of the Air Support C17 Delivery Team for the core servicing and maintenance activities associated with the following C-17 specific mobile platform stands and ancillaries located at RAF Brize Norton: * Activax V5 Engine Electric Platforms * HHI Engine Stands * Universal Aerial Refueling Receptacle Slipway Installation Access (UARRSI) Stand * 60T Jacks * Single Winch and Double Leg Winch Bridles. The periodic servicing and maintenance of the above-mentioned assets is crucial to the C17 Delivery Team. These activities ensure the platforms and ancillaries are fit for purpose; enabling the Royal Air Force to conduct Home Station Checks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 July 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to C17CSAE/703473453 Provision of Maintenance to C-17 Mobile Platform Stands and Ancillaries, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.