3.5T CAGE TIPPER WITH SIDE BIN LIFT
Details
- Buyer
- Copeland Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Published
- 29 April 2022
- Submission
- 12 May 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Further details are provided in the Invitation to Tender documents which will be made available to download upon registering an interest in this opportunity via The Chest Procurement Portal. All correspondence, clarifications and submissions must be made via The Chest. For support to use the Chest please contact Proactis Help Centre: <a href="https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/">https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/</a></p> <p> </p> <p><strong><u>CLOSING DATE:</u></strong></p> <p>The closing time for completed quotation submissions, via The Chest, is 12 noon on Thursday 12th May 2022</p> <p><strong><u> </u></strong></p> <p><strong><u>TENDER DOCUMENTATION & CLARIFICATIONS:</u></strong></p> <p>Please see tender documentation for further information. All correspondence/clarifications must be via The Chest (messages area). For support to use the Chest please contact Proactis Help Centre; <a href="https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/">https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/</a></p> <p><strong><u> </u></strong></p> <p><strong><u>SUBMISSIONS: </u></strong></p> <p>All submissions must be uploaded via The Chest, submissions received via any other means will not be accepted. All Submissions must also be uploaded by the submission deadline, submissions received after this time will not be accepted - please ensure that you leave yourself enough time to upload all of your documentation.</p> <p> </p> Keywords: Cage Tipper
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2022
About the buyer
Copeland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 3.5T CAGE TIPPER WITH SIDE BIN LIFT, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Copeland Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
