22ENG002 Fulfilling Lives Film and Media Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SILVERFISH PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 27,951
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Information film production
- Published
- 27 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The National Lottery Community Fund (hereafter referred to as 'the Fund') is seeking to procure a suitable film/media company to work with us to collaboratively develop a film, mixed media piece or series of short films for the Fulfilling Lives programme. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the context for this work, the procurement timescales and the services required. This will be an 11-week contract until 17th June 2022 (with the option to extend for a further month), with a maximum budget of £41,500 including expenses (excluding VAT). This contract will be subject to the Fund's standard terms and conditions. These can be accessed via the following link: https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/about/customer-service/supplier-zone/terms-and-conditions (this contract will be subject to our terms and conditions for over £10,000). A submission received as part of this tender process shall constitute acceptance of these terms and conditions, so bidders are advised to review these with their legal team whilst the tender is still live.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2022
- Completed: Award published27 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2022
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111250 · Information film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
