Awarded contract
Washingborough Play Park Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kompan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 122,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 22 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design, supply and installation of play equipment Lot 1: Design, supply and installation of play equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2022
- Completed: Award published22 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Washingborough Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washingborough-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washingborough-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washingborough-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washingborough-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washingborough-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washingborough-parish-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Washingborough Play Park Upgrade.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Washingborough Parish Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
