Awarded contract

Towns Fund & Future High Street Fund Project Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 676,200
Topic
Project-management services other than for construction work
Published
22 April 2022

Tender description

Ashfield District Council has appointed a Consultant Project Management service to act primarily as internal Project Managers, working with internal and external stakeholders to support the delivery of the Towns Fund and Future High Street Fund Programmes. Lot 1: Ashfield District Council has appointed a Consultant Project Management service to act primarily as internal Project Managers, working with internal and external stakeholders to support the delivery of the Towns Fund and Future High Street Fund Programmes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Towns Fund & Future High Street Fund Project Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.