TC1103 - The Provision of a Speech and Language Therapy Service (SaLT)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Provision of a Speech and Language Therapy Service (SaLT) Lot 1: The Provision of a Speech and Language Therapy Service (SaLT) Additional information: The Council is used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants were emailed a log-in and password which allowed them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 22 November 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2022
- Completed: Award published19 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1103 - The Provision of a Speech and Language Therapy Service (SaLT).
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
