Provision of Paperless Board Meetings Solution - PS/22/51
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Azeus UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,600
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of Contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services Framework. Award Notice published for transparency. Contract is for the provision of a Paperless Board Meetings Solution. It has been awarded for 12 months with the option for DVLA to extend by a further 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2022
- Completed: Award published22 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 May 2023
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Paperless Board Meetings Solution - PS/22/51.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
