Awarded contract

Provision of a Five Day Optics Suite for three weapon systems

Details

Value
GBP 2,115,119.71
Topic
Hunting products
Published
19 April 2022

Tender description

Correction to original Contract Award Notice value for Provision of a Five Day Optics Suite for three weapon systems Lot 1: Lot 1: Personal weapon (scope and mount) Lot 1: Personal weapon (scope and mount) Lot 2: Lot 2: L129A2 (scope and mount) Lot 2: L129A2 (scope and mount) Lot 3: Lot 3: L115A3 (scope and mount) Lot 3: L115A3 (scope and mount) Lot 4: Lot 4: Mini red dot (MRD and 45o mount) Lot 4: Mini red dot (MRD and 45o mount) Lot 5: Lot 5: Spotting Scope with low and high mounts (Reticule matched to L129A2 and L115A3 Lot 5: Spotting Scope with low and high mounts (Reticule matched to L129A2 and L115A3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37413200 · Hunting products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.