PROC-21-1381 - Support for Police Estate Life Cycle Management Programme (Condition Survey Outcomes)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sanderson Weatherall LLP
- Value
- GBP 733,520
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 19 April 2022
Tender description
In 2020, Police Scotland commissioned Condition Surveys of its Estate. As a result of these surveys, a number of immediate works were identified along with less immediate works and a number of properties which require further investigation to allow the development of works. The Scottish Police Authority and Police Scotland (hereinafter referred to as the Authority now require to appoint a Professional Services Partner to Support the “Initial Planning Phase” of the Police Estate Life Cycle Management Programme (Condition Survey Outcomes). Contract Award Notice Further Competition via Crown Commercial Services, Estates Management Services (RM6168) – Lot 1: Total Estates Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2022
- Completed: Award published19 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROC-21-1381 - Support for Police Estate Life Cycle Management Programme (Condition Survey Outcomes).
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PROC-21-1381 - Support for Police Estate Life Cycle Management Programme (Condition Survey Outcomes), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
