Closed tender

PRJ 1131 LGBTQ+ Provision Service for Children and Young People (CYP)

Details

Buyer
NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit
Topic
Health services
Published
22 April 2022
Submission
20 May 2022

Tender description

<p>South East London Clinical Commissioning Group is committed to supporting all children and young people (CYP), whatever their background, to have the same opportunities to reach their potential and enjoy a good quality of life. The LGBTQ+ service will aim to support, educate, empower and inspire LGBTQ+ young persons of Lambeth aged 13-19 years of age to build a positive self-image, sense of identity and belonging to elevate their risk of mental ill-health.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>The service will work with Lambeth emotional wellbeing service providers (Appendix E) and Lambeth schools to support its LGBTQ+ young people and young people who are questioning their identity and sexuality. For further information please refer to the Service Specification.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>In line with the Health and Care Bill, it is envisaged that CCGs will be abolished and replaced by Integrated Care Boards (ICBs). Any reference to CCGs as Contracting Authorities in this procurement should be interpreted as referring to the ICBs that will take their place in due course.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>The contract will be for a duration of 3 years (36 months) with the option to extend a further 1 year (12 months),(3+1). The value of this contract is &pound;40,000, this is based on &pound;10,000 per annum.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>This is a Request for Quotation exercise, duly completed RfQ bid responses for this project must be submitted via the Pro-Contract e-tendering portal. Please note that any RfQ submissions by any other means will not be considered. The deadline for submission is 14:00 on 20 May 2022. Any RfQ submissions received after this deadline will not be considered. Please refer to the RfQ Guidance Document for further information and guidance on the Request for Quotation (RfQ) process.</p> Keywords: LGBTQ+ Provision Service for Children and Young People (CYP)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 May 2022

About the buyer

NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ 1131 LGBTQ+ Provision Service for Children and Young People (CYP).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRJ 1131 LGBTQ+ Provision Service for Children and Young People (CYP), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.