Awarded contract
PHS2122017 RStudio Licensing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 575,051
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 April 2022
Tender description
Provision of licensing for RStudio environment hosted by NSS. This includes licensing for 400 RStudio Server Pro users, 1000 RStudio Connect users and limited RStudio Package Manager users.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2022
- Completed: Award published19 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Public Health Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHS2122017 RStudio Licensing.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 198£4.0bn
- 19£4.6m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
