Awarded contract
NSS222311 Washrooms and mats
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Initial Washroom Solutions
- Value
- GBP 36,540
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 22 April 2022
Tender description
Provision of washroom services across the NSS estate and NHS 24 buildings. This includes delivery and uplift of sanitary bins and lids, air freshener , nappy bin and disposal and dust mats
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2022
- Completed: Award published22 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 39532000 · Mats
- 39811110 · Air freshener dispensers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NSS222311 Washrooms and mats.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 717£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
