Neurodiverse Screening and Coaching for trainee doctors, dentists and pharmacist - HEE (East of England)
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 April 2022
- Submission
- 23 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Health Education England (HEE - the Commissioner) are commencing a tender for the provision for Neurodiverse Screening and Coaching for trainee doctors, dentists and pharmacist for the East of England Health Education England (HEE) will be looking for a provider to provide neurodiverse screening and support for trainee doctors and dentists across the East of England referred via the Professional Support and Well-being Service (PSW) with the overall aim of reducing exam failure, providing diagnosis and coping strategies through effective therapy and support. This tender is specific to the East of England region. We currently serve a population of approximately 5.8 million people and support around 4600 trainee doctors and dentists. All of these trainees belong to a training programme and are specialising in their own field. The aim of the service is to identify trainees who have a specific learning need or neurodiverse condition through initial screening and where appropriate a full psychological assessment. This is an exciting opportunity to support Health Education England with this provision. The maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £225,000 inclusive of Vat (£75,000 inclusive of Vat per year). The contract period will be for one (1) year, with the option to extend by up to a further two (2) years (1+1) subject to annual review and available budget. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 23rd May 2022 at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise. The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view live opportunities: (Project C76315) https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects Should Bidders have any queries, or are having problems using the portal, they should contact the Helpdesk on: Phone: 0800 9956035 or E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 May 2022
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Neurodiverse Screening and Coaching for trainee doctors, dentists and pharmacist - HEE (East of England).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
