Marketing Agency Services for Ordnance Survey Ireland
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 21 April 2022
- Submission
- 6 May 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Ordnance Survey Ireland (OSI) has a requirement for a Marketing solution to drive its business objectives, as outlined in our business plan for 2022. In addition, we want to drive awareness and traffic to our corporate website, online shop and GeoHive website, grow brand awareness and engagement with our users with our social media channels and email newsletters with quality content at the heart of this drive. We are also keen to showcase the work of OSi to specific Government and Public sector audiences with our core competence of Geospatial data collection, maintenance and provision. The brand carrier in the public’s mind is our Tourism & Leisure mapping which is highly regarded for accuracy, regular updates and innovative products. However, in all we have identified 4 individual audience verticals and within these, 18 defined entities in our customer base. This has been distilled down to Central Government including Public Sector entities, Private Sector and Tourism & Leisure. We have drawn up a comprehensive online marketing strategy together with a communications matrix to represent these segments (defining what our messages are to each segment). OSI require the services as outlined in Section 1.2 and Appendix 1 of the RFT Lot 241526: Marketing Agency Services for Ordnance Survey Ireland Please consult the associated tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 May 2022
About the buyer
Ordnance Survey Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing Agency Services for Ordnance Survey Ireland.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing Agency Services for Ordnance Survey Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
