INVITATION TO TENDER For the Supply and Installation of Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) - ACCESS Project
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 22 April 2022
- Submission
- 13 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the Supply and Installation of Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) - ACCESS Project This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 13 May 2022, 1500 hours. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2022
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER For the Supply and Installation of Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) - ACCESS Project.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER For the Supply and Installation of Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) - ACCESS Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 322£92.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
