Awarded contract

ICT Desktop Hardware Partner

Details

Value
GBP 7,000,000
Topic
Computer-related equipment
Published
19 April 2022

Tender description

ICT Desktop Hardware Partner East Riding of Yorkshire Council is seeking to create a framework agreement with an ICT Hardware Partner (“the Supplier”) with the appropriate product range, experience and competitive pricing to supply the authorities corporate ‘’ICT Desktop Hardware’ requirement arising from its standard desktop refresh programme and also any changes as a result of implemented strategy in response to other factors (e.g. blended office / home working). Lot 1: ICT Desktop Hardware Partner East Riding of Yorkshire Council is seeking to create a framework agreement with an ICT Hardware Partner (“the Supplier”) with the appropriate product range, experience and competitive pricing to supply the authorities corporate ‘’ICT Desktop Hardware’ requirement arising from its standard desktop refresh programme and also any changes as a result of implemented strategy in response to other factors (e.g. blended office / home working).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30230000 · Computer-related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ICT Desktop Hardware Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.