HPFT - 03/21 - Provision of Enablement at Home Floating Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
13 suppliers
- Blueboard Care Services Ltd
- Brunswick Supported Living Services Ltd
- Care Art UK Ltd
- Care by Us Limited
- Catalyst Housing Ltd
- Fast 24 Limited
- Hightown Housing Limited
- Knightingales Healthcare Ltd
- New Directions (CSN Care Group)
- New Directions (Flexible)
- Profad Care Agency Limited
- Trends Healthcare Ltd
- Turning Point (Services) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire Partnership NHS University Foundation Trust went out to procurement for the Provision of Enablement at Home Floating Support Services. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Please note that the value referred to in V.2.4 is the overall value of the framework Lot 1: Enablement at Home - Standard This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Enablement at Home - Enhanced This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: East and North Hertfordshire This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: West Hertfordshire This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2021
- Completed: Award published21 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HPFT - 03/21 - Provision of Enablement at Home Floating Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to HPFT - 03/21 - Provision of Enablement at Home Floating Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
