HCC 04/2022 - The Provision of Disposable Gloves
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Disposable gloves
- Published
- 21 April 2022
- Submission
- 26 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 7: Clear Stretch to Fit (200) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 8: Blue Stretch to Fit (200) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 9: Clear Polythene (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 10: Blue Polythene (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 1: Blue Nitrile – (200) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 2: Blue Nitrile – (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 3: Blue Vynatrile (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 4: Clear/White Vinyl (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 5: Blue Vinyl (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 6: Latex (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 7: Clear Stretch to Fit (200) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 8: Blue Stretch to Fit (200) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 9: Clear Polythene (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 10: Blue Polythene (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 1: Blue Nitrile – (200) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 2: Blue Nitrile – (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 3: Blue Vynatrile (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 4: Clear/White Vinyl (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 5: Blue Vinyl (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract). Lot Lot 6: Latex (100) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18424300 · Disposable gloves
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 04/2022 - The Provision of Disposable Gloves.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
