Awarded contract

Direct Award - School Streets Trial (SXL 08-20, Lot 2)

Details

Value
GBP 59,675
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
22 April 2022

Tender description

Design Consultancy Services associated with School Streets Trials throughout South Ayrshire. ARA wish to investigate the implementation of 'School Streets' at various schools where a part time restriction on driving motor vehicles on roads around the schools is implemented to encourage walking and cycling and to improve overall safety. Design Consultancy Services associated with proposed School Streets Trials throughout South Ayrshire. To investigate the implementation of 'School Streets' where a part time restriction on driving motor vehicles on roads around the schools is implemented to encourage walking and cycling and to improve overall safety.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Direct Award - School Streets Trial (SXL 08-20, Lot 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.