Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) Estates - Health and Safety Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Evotix Limited
- Value
- GBP 58,275
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 21 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the provision of Health & Safety software to ensure that Authority Staff, Suppliers and Customers are able to report Accidents and Incidents across the estate. The use of software to provide Accident and Incident Reporting, Data Analytics and overall Record Management and where necessary support investigations and any claims that may arise. The system should also provide support in the reduction of incident reoccurrence.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2022
- Completed: Award published21 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) Estates - Health and Safety Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) Estates - Health and Safety Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
