Awarded contract

CT1025 Supply and Install of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Phase 2

Details

Value
GBP 723,874
Topic
Chargers
Published
21 April 2022

Tender description

Direct award for the supply and installation of Electrical Vehicle Chargers Phase 2, utilising NHS SBS framework agreement - NHS/18/JC/ZDC/9317 CAR PARK MANAGEMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE – LOT 8 ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGING POINTS. Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure supply and install at 59 sites within Edinburgh, 37 car club chargers and 22 on street residential chargers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158000 · Chargers
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT1025 Supply and Install of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Phase 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CT1025 Supply and Install of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.