CS22210 RM6160 Administrator
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 38,312.72
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 19 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to bring in a Future Shared Services User Experience Manager. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6160 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. CS22210 Contract Details Original Contract Start Date: 31/01/2022 Original End Date: 30/09/2022 Original Contract Value: £19,431.62 CS22210 Variation 01 New Contract End Date: 31/03/2023 New Contract Value: £38,312.72
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2022
- Completed: Award published19 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS22210 RM6160 Administrator.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
