CS21581 - BEIS - Document review support for the Post Office Horizon IT Inquiry
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TLT LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,265,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 22 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this Contract has been awarded via the CCS RM6179 - Legal Services Panel .** This is for a Supplier to provide the Post Office Horizon IT Inquiry with General Legal Advice Services, The main objectives of The Post Office Horizon are: • Create and implement quality assurance processes so that high quality document reviews are undertaken in accordance with the Document Review Guidelines set by the Inquiry Team. The latter will be shared with the successful suppliers' Review Lead and paralegals. •Work in collaboration with the Inquiry to devise a workflow that will streamline the first phase (and any others) of the document review element of the exercise. Other objectives include: • The Guidelines document will discuss the specific purpose of the document review, detail any relevant background information, and outline the key issues for consideration. • The Inquiry Team will further develop the Document Review Guidelines alongside the Review Lead. • Manage updates and implementation of any changes to this Guidance document when instructed to do so by the Inquiry Team.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2022
- Completed: Award published22 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS21581 - BEIS - Document review support for the Post Office Horizon IT Inquiry.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to CS21581 - BEIS - Document review support for the Post Office Horizon IT Inquiry, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
