Contract for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services Appleton Lodge (Extra Care - Dementia)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Human Support Group t/a Homecare Support
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services at Appleton Lodge (Extra Care - Dementia). The Provider will be required to deliver high quality domiciliary care services to the people, with memory problems / dementia, living at Appleton Lodge, Spennymoor. Please access the tender documentation for free for full details of the specification and requirements via the NEPO Procontract www.nepo.org (https://www.nepo.org) website and access the tender using DN598168. If you have any problems accessing the documents via the system please contact the NEPO helpdesk as detailed below. The E-tendering System Support is provided for Providers by the NEPO portal administration organisation Proactis. Please use the method below that is appropriate to the issue that you are experiencing. • Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System (http://proactis.kayako.com) - To be used by Suppliers for non-time critical issues i.e. password resets / account queries, finding information, accessing the tender, etc. • Email (ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com) - To be used in same way as ticketing system. Any emails to this address will auto-log a support ticket on Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services Appleton Lodge (Extra Care - Dementia).
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services Appleton Lodge (Extra Care - Dementia), ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
