Awarded contract
Contract Award for FIF21100 Lift Assist Lithotomy Stirrups
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Fife
- Supplier(s)
- Anetic Aid Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,710
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 19 April 2022
Tender description
Call off from NHS Supply Chain framework 2020/S 252-638069 for Lift Assist Lithotomy Stirrups Call off from NHS Supply Chain framework 2020/S 252-638069 for Lift Assist Lithotomy Stirrups for NHS Fife
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 February 2022
- Completed: Award published19 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Fife is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-fife.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-fife.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-fife.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-fife.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-fife.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-fife.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for FIF21100 Lift Assist Lithotomy Stirrups.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Fife.
BuyersCountValue
- 639£2.6bn
- 510£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 206£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
