Awarded contract
Communal Digital TV Reactive Maintenance Contract Borough wide 2022-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCCI Alphatrack
- Value
- 60,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Digital-TV boxes
- Published
- 20 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Decision re: Communal Digital TV Reactive Maintenance Contract Borough wide 2022-2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 April 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32324600 · Digital-TV boxes
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- 92224000 · Digital television
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communal Digital TV Reactive Maintenance Contract Borough wide 2022-2027.
Related topics
Topics related to Communal Digital TV Reactive Maintenance Contract Borough wide 2022-2027, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
