BEIS PS22036 Climate Compatibility Checkpoint for Future Oil and Gas Licensing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mcc Economics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,725
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 19 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) Lot 1. The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is seeking to procure the professional services for Climate Compatibility Checkpoint for Future Oil and Gas Licensing survey.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
- Completed: Award published19 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BEIS PS22036 Climate Compatibility Checkpoint for Future Oil and Gas Licensing.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to BEIS PS22036 Climate Compatibility Checkpoint for Future Oil and Gas Licensing, ranked by notice volume.
- 146£26.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
