Awarded contract

Award of Interim Contract for Housing Support Services for Single Homeless People & Childless Couples Who may have Complex Needs

Details

Value
GBP 122,149
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
21 April 2022

Tender description

The Service to be provided by The Mungo Foundation is the provision of a Housing Support Service, primarily for single homeless people or childless couples who may have complex needs, residing in supported, interim accommodation at Abercorn Street in Paisley.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

252 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Interim Contract for Housing Support Services for Single Homeless People & Childless Couples Who may have Complex Needs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Interim Contract for Housing Support Services for Single Homeless People & Childless Couples Who may have Complex Needs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.