WP&FM 24 - External Legal advice CCS RM3786 call off
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burges Salmon LLP
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 14 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Legal Advice to Defra Workplace and FM 24 procurement, call off from CCS RM3786 - General Legal Advice Services Framework Lot 1: Defra’s current facilities management (FM) contracts for workplaces across core Defra, the Environment Agency (EA) and the Science estate end in 2024.The Workplace and Facilities Management (WP&FM24) project aims to re-procure these services. The requirement is to provide legal advice and support to the Workplace and FM 24 project throughout the procurement process, contract drafting and award and mobilisation periods. This Scope includes drafting the Terms and Conditions (T’s and C’s), key advice on TUPE and consultation, review and support as required on the Invitation To Tender (ITT), preparation, evaluation, negotiation, award and contract finalisation. The WP&FM24 project requires significant legal support throughout the process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2021
- Completed: Award published14 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WP&FM 24 - External Legal advice CCS RM3786 call off.
Related topics
Topics related to WP&FM 24 - External Legal advice CCS RM3786 call off, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
