West London Somewhere Safe to Stay - OPEN PROCEDURE
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 April 2022
- Submission
- 21 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Project Information: The London Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) on behalf of the West London Housing Partnership (WLHP), which also includes the Boroughs of Brent, Ealing, Hammersmith & Fulham, Hillingdon and Hounslow is undertaking an Invitation to Tender for the provision of West London Somewhere Safe to Stay services. Funding for the service for the period of 2022-25 is being sought through the Department of Levelling Up, Housing & Communities (DHLUC) Rough Sleeping Initiative (RSI 2022-25) and is still subject to approval. The award of this contract is strictly dependent on the successful outcome of the funding bid for this service. For further details on this opportunity please see the tender documents by visiting the following link: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/go/92909212018028A0A9B7
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published14 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
270 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West London Somewhere Safe to Stay - OPEN PROCEDURE.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to West London Somewhere Safe to Stay - OPEN PROCEDURE, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
