Expired contract

TECS Lot1 DA - Horsham District Council - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 538,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
13 April 2022

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Horsham District Council based in Horsham, UK have appointed Chiptech as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 1 year, with an option to extend for a further 3 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 May 2022

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TECS Lot1 DA - Horsham District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.