Awarded contract

South Lincolnshire Academies Trust ~ Cleaning Services Tender

Details

Value
GBP 2,046,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
12 April 2022

Tender description

The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for South Lincolnshire Academies Trust. South Lincolnshire Academies Trust was formed in 2011 and currently includes: Bourne Academy, PE10 9DT, Spalding Academy, PE11 2EJ Giles Academy, PE22 9LD. The schools are within 32 miles of each other.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

South Lincolnshire Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.